Accident Antonov An-2M CCCP-02357, Sunday 7 June 1981
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 June 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2M
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Ukraine
Registration: CCCP-02357
MSN: 701445
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Voroshilovgrad region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft hit terrain during an unauthorised flight in the Voroshilovgrad region.

Sources:

Soviet Transports