Accident Antonov An-2 CCCP-16027, Thursday 3 April 1980
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 3 April 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-16027
MSN: 1G163-32
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Aldan Airport (ADH) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Aldan Airport (ADH/UEEA)
Destination airport:Uchur
Narrative:
The An-2 force landed in a forest when the engine began to lose power shortly after takeoff.

Sources:

ueee-yks.narod.ru
Soviet Transports