OT Antonov An-2P SP-FNA, unk. date 1979
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2P
Owner/operator:Zakladu Urz. Chem.
Registration: SP-FNA
MSN: 1G151-54
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircaft was destroyed in a hangar incident (probably hangar fire or collapse). SP-FNA was cancelled from the Polish register March 28, 1979.

Sources:

Soviet Transports