Loss of control Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-13716, Tuesday 4 April 1978
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 4 April 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, West Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-13716
MSN: 19147320
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Muryuk -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft lost speed on take-off from Muryuk (Verkh-Chebula District of the Kemerovo Region), stalled and crashed.

Sources:

Soviet Transports