OT Antonov An-2R SP-WML, unk. date 1977
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Zakladu Uslug Agrolotniczych - ZUA
Registration: SP-WML
MSN: 1G156-26
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Destroyed during a storm. The aircraft was cancelled from the Polish register 29 October 1977.

Sources:

Soviet Transports