Accident Antonov An-2P CCCP-07471, Tuesday 20 December 1977
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 20 December 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2P
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Komi Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-07471
MSN: 1G151-46
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Ukhta -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing following a loss of engine power.

Sources:

Soviet Transports