Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-01241, Tuesday 14 June 1977
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 14 June 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Komi Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-01241
MSN: 17047307
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Izhevsk Airport (IJK) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Izhevsk Airport (IJK/USII)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The An-2 collided with a tracked vehicle during engine runup. The right-hand wings and the undercarriage collapsed in the accident.

Sources:

Photo