UK Antonov An-2R SP-WMP, unk. date 1976
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Zakladu Uslug Agrolotniczych - ZUA
Registration: SP-WMP
MSN: 1G156-30
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair. The aircraft was cancelled from the Polish register December 15, 1976.

Sources:

Soviet Transports