Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-32464, Saturday 12 June 1976
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 June 1976
Time:13:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-32464
MSN: 1G99-31
Total airframe hrs:6144 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:4 km from Nizhneangarsk Airport -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Angarakan Airstrip
Destination airport:Nizhneangarsk Airport (UIUN)
Narrative:
The Antonov strayed to the right off course while on approach to Nizhneangarsk. The airplane flew into a mountainside, killing the crew.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru