Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-01626, Thursday 22 April 1976
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 April 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Moscow SPiMVL
Registration: CCCP-01626
MSN: 1G82-20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Tula -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing following a loss of engine power due to fuel starvation.

Sources:

Soviet Transports