Accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-09675,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 April 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-09675
MSN: 1G76-09
Total airframe hrs:9233 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Kazachinsk -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft flew into a mountain at an elevation of 800 metres asl in adverse weather. The crew did not survive the accident.

Sources:

Soviet Transports