Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-49280, Thursday 13 November 1975
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 November 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-49280
MSN: 1G10-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Nizhneangarsk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted terrain near Nizhneangarsk when the crew flew too low in below-minima weather conditions.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru