OT Antonov An-2TP CCCP-91730, Tuesday 5 November 1974
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 November 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, West Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-91730
MSN: 1G37-07
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Aleandrovskoye -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was tied down on a parking spot at Aleandrovskoye when it was blown over by a storm.

Sources:

Soviet Transports