Accident Antonov An-2R YR-APV, Sunday 20 October 1974
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 October 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aviatia Utilitara
Registration: YR-APV
MSN: 1G124-41
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Topraisar -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed, killing the captain. The date is also reported being September 20, 1974.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
www.regional-air.ro