Incident Cessna 172A OY-AEH, Thursday 8 April 1982
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 8 April 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-AEH
MSN: 47360
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aalborg (AAL/EKYT) -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aalborg, Denmark (AAL/EKYT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-N7760T: to OY-AEH in 1960. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when destroyed by storm whilst parked at Aalborg, Denmark (AAL/EKYT) and subsequently scrapped.

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/269.html
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/search/?q=OY-AEH&f=reg&search_type=simple
http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/lhttps://abpic.co.uk/pictures/search/?q=OY-AEH&f=reg&search_type=simple10283.jpg