Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-93467, Tuesday 6 March 1973
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 March 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Uralsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-93467
MSN: 13147305
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Serov -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The An-2 was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing near Serov following the loss of engine power.

Sources:

Soviet Transports