Accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-41306, Sunday 3 December 1972
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 December 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-41306
MSN: 1G64-21
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Yerbogachon, Irkutsk region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The An-2 was damaged beyond repair in a crash-landing following failure of the engine.

Sources:

Soviet Transports