Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-01147, Sunday 13 August 1972
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 August 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Far East Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-01147
MSN: 13747314
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing following a loss of engine power.

Sources:

Soviet Transports