Loss of control Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-35417, Sunday 27 September 1970
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 September 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Uralsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-35417
MSN: 113347315
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Izhevsk -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft lost speed on final approach to an airfield near Izhevsk and crashed.

Sources:

Soviet Transports