OT Breguet 763 303/82-PN, Wednesday 14 May 1969
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 14 May 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic prvc model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Breguet 763
Owner/operator:L'Armée de L'Air
Registration: 303/82-PN
MSN: 303
Year of manufacture:1953
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Papeete-Faaa Airport (PPT) -   French Polynesia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft burned out after an accidental firing of flares. The front was destroyed, the wings and vertical stabilizer were dismantled, and the fuselage made available to the airport for training.

Sources:

aha-helico-air.asso.fr