UK Lisunov Li-2P SP-LKC, unk. date 1964
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2P
Owner/operator:LOT Polskie Linie Lotnicze
Registration: SP-LKC
MSN: 23441010
Year of manufacture:1952
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location: -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair on the ground. The aircraft was cancelled from the Polish register 22 SEP 1964.

Sources:

Soviet Transports (1994)