Accident Cessna U206F HK-1728, Tuesday 29 June 1976
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 June 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206F
Owner/operator:Líneas Aéreas Paz de Ariporo
Registration: HK-1728
MSN: U20602765
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vaupés -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK**. Airplane of "Tagua" found damaged on a 200 meters long airstrip in the jungle, 60 km from Mitú, 13 July 1976. Also found two survivers on banks of river Vaupés in bad conditions with selvmade raft***. Same occurence ?

Sources:

http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/colombia/20140611.txt ("suspended")**
El Tiempo 14 July 1976, p8A***
unknown**