Accident Cessna 150B OY-DDK, Friday 19 March 1976
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 March 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-DDK
MSN: 59579
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Obbekær, Ribe Domprovsti, Esbjerg Municipality (South Denmark) -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-N1179Y, SE-EAG: To OY-DDK on 27 May 1966. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 19 March 1976 at Obbekær, Ribe Domprovsti, Esbjerg Municipality (South Denmark)

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1879.html
2. http://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=13&t=5561