Accident Morane-Saulnier MS.880B Rallye Club OY-DPB, Sunday 7 September 1975
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 September 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS.880B Rallye Club
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-DPB
MSN: 183
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kruså/Padborg airfield (EKPB), Padborg, South Denmark -   Denmark
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kruså/Padborg airfield (EKPB)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-OE-CAD: First registered in Denmark as OY-DPB on 31.3.1965. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 7.9.1975 when crashed on take off at Kruså/Padborg airfield, Padborg, South Denmark.

Registration OY-DPB cancelled 3.12.1979 (over four years later)

Sources:

1. http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf
2. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Padborg
3. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2177.html
4. http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l10647.jpg