Accident Beechcraft D55 Baron YV-T-ADH, Sunday 26 August 1973
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 August 1973
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D55 Baron
Owner/operator:Creole Oil Corporation
Registration: YV-T-ADH
MSN: TE-722
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Maiquetía -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Curaçao International Airport (CUR/TNCC)
Destination airport:Simón Bolívar International Airport (SVMI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared at sea about 12 miles north of Puerto de la Guaria. Owner reported as Petrol Company "Creole".

Sources:

Baleares 28 August 1973, p9