Accident Piel CP-301 Emeraude OY-AMN, Saturday 25 July 1970
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 July 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piel CP-301 Emeraude
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OY-AMN
MSN: 103
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Berghof/Burgdorf (Hannover) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Odense (EKOD)
Destination airport:Peine-Edesse (EDVP)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Obduction of the pilot shows that he probably had a heartattack during the flight, which afterwards led to the crash.

Sources:

BFU 812.3-4/70