Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N2933V, Saturday 20 April 1974
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 April 1974
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2933V
MSN: D-317
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near White City, KS -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Herington,Kans
Destination airport:Olathe,Kans
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
general disintegration.Pilot stated he had been on top at 7500ft up to herington.Tkof 500-700ft clg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC74AK062
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB