Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 8T-NR, Tuesday 6 March 1945
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 8T-NR
MSN: 130877
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Braunau -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane crashed as a result of icing. The four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum