Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mg10e RO+SL, Friday 3 December 1943
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg10e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: RO+SL
MSN: 10138
Year of manufacture:1943
Fatalities:Fatalities: 17 / Occupants: 17
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Location:4 km SE of Gruda -   Croatia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by RAF 126 squadron. All 5 crew members as well as 12 passengers died in the crash.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum