Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m , Saturday 27 March 1943
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 March 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 7709
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:NW of Béziers -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bordeaux-Mérignac Airport (BOD/LFBD)
Destination airport:Istres-Le Tubé Air Base (LFMI)
Narrative:
The plane crashed in a wooded area in the foothills of Haut Languedoc. All four crew members died. They are buried at the German Cemetery in Dagneux, France.

Sources:

crashavionallemand39-45.over-blog.com

Location