Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mg5e 7U+FH, Friday 13 November 1942
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 November 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg5e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 7U+FH
MSN: 6978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Masfjord, Hordaland -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The floatplane crashed at Tangedalskaret/Masfjordfjell, 15 km W of Solheim. Not found until 18.12.1942.
It was en route from Alborg to Tromso.

Sources:

http://ktsorens.tihlde.org/flyvrak/tangedalskaret.html