Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m , Monday 29 April 1940
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 April 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 6796
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Oslo-Fornebu Airport (FBU) -   Norway
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Upon landing, the Ju 52 collided with another airplane and was later destroyed by fire. There were no fatalities.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=33817