Accident Douglas C-47A-90-DL HK-1505, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas C-47A-90-DL
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: HK-1505
MSN: 20473
Year of manufacture:1944
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:within Bahamas -   Bahamas
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crash-landed on a beach while engaged in the smuggling of narcotics.
Last known operator was Taxi Aero del Guauiare (TAGUA) of Colombia.

Sources:

dc3dakotahunter.com