UK IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-26 Islander 5B-CHG, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-26 Islander
Owner/operator:Jenair
Registration: 5B-CHG
MSN: 870
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:Paphos International Airport ? -   Cyprus
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was seen severely damaged on August 8, 1990 at Paphos International Airport. Unclear what happened. The aircraft was not repaired.

Sources:

Airlinerlists.com