UK IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander F-ODHO, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: F-ODHO
MSN: 867
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off. The Islander was registered November 1980, so written off after that date.