UK IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander F-OBSN, unk. date
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IRMA/Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander
Owner/operator:Bordeaux Aviation
Registration: F-OBSN
MSN: 657
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off. The airplane was registered to Bordeaux Aviation in June 1976, so probably lost after that date.

Sources:

Images:

photo (c) Werner Fischdick; Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE); 06 October 1972