Accident Bell 204B C-GDFA, Sunday 7 March 1993
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 March 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 204B
Owner/operator:Hudson Aviation
Registration: C-GDFA
MSN: 3120
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Charlottetown -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Proceeding from charlottetown to an ice flow it hit the ice flow and tipped over. damaged vertical fin, no injuries. accident reported to charlottetown ff by company.

Sources:

CADORS 1993A0078