Incident Lockheed Martin F-16CM Fighting Falcon , Wednesday 16 August 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 August 2023
Time:c 18:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F16 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Martin F-16CM Fighting Falcon
Owner/operator:US Air Force Thunderbirds AD Squadron
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Toledo-Express Airport, OH (TOL/KTOL) -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Atlantic City International Airport, NJ (ACY/KACY)
Destination airport:Gary/Chicago International Airport, IN (GYY/KGYY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
USAF F-16CM, callsign "THBRD08", made an emergency landing at Toledo-Express Airport while en route to Gary Regional Airport due to an in-flight hydraulic issue. The aircraft landed safely at 18:38 EST.

Sources:

Self

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/THBRD08