Accident Ballony Kubicek Bb 37Z , Tuesday 1 November 2016
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 November 2016
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ballony Kubicek Bb 37Z
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Bochum -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When landing on a building plot, the basket tipped over and a passenger was injured.

Sources:

BFU16-1908-3X