Accident Balony Kubicek Bb30000 , Tuesday 19 July 2016
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 July 2016
Time:21:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Balony Kubicek Bb30000
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Ense-Oberense -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the basket tipped over and the pilot fell to the ground. The pilot was seriously injured in the impact.

Sources:

BFU16-0996-3X