Accident Cessna 195 , Thursday 23 May 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 May 2019
Time:19:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic C195 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 195
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Osnabruck-Atterheide Airfield (EDWO) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the aircraft veered off the runway to the right and turned approximately 180 degrees. The landing gear broke in the process.

Sources:

BFU19-0557-3X