Accident Diamond DV-20 Katana , Saturday 30 May 2015
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 May 2015
Time:11:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DV-20 Katana
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Oesingen -   Switzerland
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Both aircraft touched each other in the air and were damaged, but were able to return to their home airfields.

Sources:

BFU15-0618-DX