Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-300 , Saturday 22 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 June 2019
Time:18:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic dg30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Goldberg -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the left wing touched tall vegetation. This caused the aircraft to spin on its vertical axis and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU19-0754-3X