Accident HOAC DV-20 Katana , Sunday 4 December 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 December 2016
Time:15:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic DV20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HOAC DV-20 Katana
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:St. Johann -   Austria
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft began to bounce during the landing. The nose wheel broke off and the propeller was damaged.

Sources:

BFU16-1752-4x