Accident Kubicek Bb30z , Friday 3 July 2015
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 July 2015
Time:06:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kubicek Bb30z
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Kremmen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a hard landing of the hot air balloon, three passengers sustained minor injuries and six persons sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

BFU15-0810-3X