Accident Socata Rallye 235 , Friday 10 July 2015
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 July 2015
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata Rallye 235
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Villacastin -   Spain
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxiing after landing, the nose gear buckled. This damaged the lower cowling and the propeller.

Sources:

BFU15-0854-4X