Accident Rockwell Commander 114 , Sunday 30 July 2017
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 July 2017
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 114
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Salgitter-Drütte -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed with the landing gear retracted. This caused severe damage to the fuselage and propeller.

Sources:

BFU17-0997-3X