Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS4 , Thursday 14 May 2015
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 May 2015
Time:13:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic ls4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Leverkusen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the glider rolled over the landing field and made contact with several trees.

Sources:

BFU15-0517-3X