Accident Schempp-Hirth SHK-1 , Wednesday 11 April 2018
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 April 2018
Time:13:40
Type:Schempp-Hirth SHK-1
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dettingen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the glider rolled over a path running perpendicular to the landing direction and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-0387-3X