Accident Schleicher Ask-13 , Sunday 8 May 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 8 May 2016
Time:20:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask-13
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Saint-Hubert -   Belgium
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a training flight, the aircraft crashed to the ground just before the threshold and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU16-0568-DX